Dadiani Eka – Doctor of Philology, Associate Professor, Department of Georgian Philology, Head of the Scientific-Research Center of Kartvelology, Akaki Tsereteli State University, Kutaisi, Georgia
Kuprashvili Sulkhan – Doctor of History, Professor, Department of History and Archaeology, Dean of the Faculty of Humanities, Akaki Tsereteli State University, Kutaisi, Georgia
Chachanidze Zinaida – Doctor of Philology, Associate Professor, Department of English Philology, Vice Dean of the Faculty of Humanities, Akaki Tsereteli State University, Kutaisi, Georgia
Nikoleishvili Avtandil – Doctor of Philology, Professor, Department of Georgian Philology, Scientific-Research Center of Kartvelology, Akaki Tsereteli State University, Kutaisi, Georgia
Mikautadze Maia – Doctor of Philology, Associate Professor, Department of Georgian Philology, Researcher of the Scientific-Research Center of Kartvelology, Akaki Tsereteli State University, Kutaisi, Georgia